New York Roster

Resumes for Hearing Officers can be viewed online or downloaded by clicking on Resume Icon or the appropriate name. Also you can click to filter the neutrals by their location
- NY Roster or NY Upstate

Click here to download the full New York Metropolitan Hearing Officer Roster

Robert Adams, Esq.
Former Sr. V.P. Risk Management, Tishman Construction Corp.
Kenneth J. Balkan, Esq.
Commercial Specialist
Hon. Harold B. Beeler (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court, New York
Hon. Ralph A. Beisner (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court
Hon. Elizabeth Bonina (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court
Hon. Richard Brodsky (Ret.)
Fmr. Member of the New York State Legislature
Richard P. Byrne, Esq.
Commercial Specialist
Robert I. Cantor, Esq.
Commercial Specialist
Michael L. Chartan, Esq.
Construction Law Specialist
Hon. John P. DiBlasi (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court
Michael W. Emerson, Esq.
Financial Services Specialist
Rhonda L. Epstein, Esq.
Employment Law Specialist
Lawrence S. Farbman, Esq.
Former Principal Law Clerk to Hon. Lally, Hon. Levitt, Hon. Widlitz, Supreme Court, Nassau County
David S. Feather, Esq.
Employment Law Specialist
Hon. Anthony I. Giacobbe (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court, Richmond County
Hon. Luis A. Gonzalez (Ret.)
Presiding Justice, Appellate Division, 1st Dept.
Hon. Jerome C. Gorski (Ret.)
Associate Justice, Appellate Division, 4th Department
Kenneth Grundstein, Esq.
Former NYC Chief Settlement Negotiator, New York
Susan Hernandez, Esq.
Former Chief of Staff to Presiding Justice, Appellate Division, 1st. Dept., Mediator, Bronx
Hon. Randolph Jackson (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court
Howard J. Kaplan, Esq.
Hearing Officer, New York
Hon. E. Michael Kavanagh (Ret.)
Associate Justice, Appellate Division, 1st and 3rd Departments
Denis F. Kelly
Vice Chairman, Scura Partners LLC / Former Head of Mergers and Acquisitions, Prudential Securities
Hon. Gabriel M. Krausman (Ret.)
Associate Justice, Appellate Division, 2nd Department
Hon. Jeffrey D. Lebowitz (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court
Hon. Bernard J. Malone, Jr. (Ret.)
Associate Justice, Appellate Division, 1st and 3rd Depts.
Hon. Edward W. McCarty (Ret.)
Judge of the Surrogate’s Court, Nassau County
Hon. Howard Miller
Associate Justice, Appellate Division, 2nd Dept., Rockland
Hon. Karla Moskowitz (Ret.)
Associate Justice of the Supreme Court, Appellate Division, First Department, New York
Hal Neier, Esq.
Commercial Specialist
Hon. Barbara Odwak
Master Arbitrator
Hon. Daniel Palmieri (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court, Nassau
Alan R. Sacks, Esq.
Maritime Specialist
William M. Savino, Esq.
Partner, Rivkin Radler LLP
Hon. Larry S. Schachner (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court, Bronx
Jeffrey A. Schwab, Esq.
Intellectual Property Specialist
Hon. Melvin L. Schweitzer (Ret.)
Acting Justice, New York State Supreme Court, First Judicial Department, Commercial Division
Hon. Peter B. Skelos (Ret.)
Associate Justice, Appellate Division, 2nd Dept.
Jacqueline B. Stein, Esq.
Medical Malpractice Specialist
Hon. Patrick A. Sweeney (Ret.)
Acting Justice of the Supreme Court, Suffolk County, NY
Hon. Ira B. Warshawsky (Ret.)
Justice of the Supreme Court, Nassau
Bob Worden, Esq.
Hearing Officer
James J. Wrynn, Esq.
Former Superintendent of the New York State Insurance Department

Request A State Roster

To request a copy of our roster please complete the form below.

Request A State Roster

Select Rosters from up to 3 States


Please verify all information prior to clicking the submit button!

Sending